RS/ID
A.net/ID
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Magic Valley Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jerome, Idaho
you RUN the place
500 S Lincoln Ave, Jerome, Idaho, 83338, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Andrew Withers
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2010 - Bob Firman Invitational (1)
2009 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Middle School Boys 3000 - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Published by
Ian Terpin
Sep 25th 2010, 5:00pm
Comments
Bob Firman Invite
- Sep 25, 2010
Eagle Island State Park, Boise, ID, US
Mens 3k MS XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Armstrong, Elijah
8
Irving MS
10:13.29
1
2
Godfrey, Billy
8
Salmon MS
10:49.25
3
Davis, Jacob
7
River Glen MS
10:49.27
2
4
Ramsey, Krey
Rock Springs
10:54.42
5
Rogsio, Ian
8
Vallivue MS
11:05.35
3
6
McNatt, Kalen
6
Eagle MS
11:05.63
4
7
Traegon, Thomas
American Falls M
11:09.38
8
Howie, Tallon
8
Anser MS
11:12.11
9
Garcia, Elisio
8
Gooding MS
11:18.94
5
10
Williams, Corbin
8
River Glen MS
11:26.60
6
11
Schultz, Drew
8
River Glen MS
11:27.84
7
12
Hungate, Cole
8
Greenleaf Friend
11:30.12
13
Lutes, James
8
Emmett MS
11:30.95
8
14
Spratling, Bryson
8
Sunridge MS
11:31.92
9
15
Milender, John
8
Trinidad MS
11:32.59
16
Demond, Jace
Meridian MS
11:35.84
17
Getzloff, Liam
8
North Boise MS
11:37.20
10
18
Whitfield, Daniel
8
Eagle MS
11:40.88
11
19
Zettel, Steven
8
Challis MS
11:51.52
12
20
Mills, Broklyn
10
Sawtooth MS
11:55.57
13
21
Page, Paul
8
Vallivue MS
12:00.59
14
22
Faulks, Micah
7
Vallivue MS
12:01.34
15
23
Sharp, Justin
7
Salmon MS
12:01.71
24
Armstrong, Malachi
6
Irving MS
12:01.87
16
25
Courtright, Jeff
8
River Glen MS
12:03.07
17
26
Parker, Dexter
8
Irving MS
12:03.38
18
27
Peterson, Davis
7
Vallivue MS
12:04.22
19
28
Heikkila, Andrew
7
Meridian MS
12:06.56
29
Weedn, Jake
Lowel Scott MS
12:11.44
30
Grover, Joe
8
Eagle MS
12:14.50
20
31
Parker, Spencer
8
Irving MS
12:17.16
21
32
Ross, David
8
Vallivue MS
12:18.37
22
33
Watkins, Jeff
8
Eagle MS
12:26.15
23
34
Reyes, Arturo
8
Gooding MS
12:27.47
24
35
Brill, Jackson
7
North Boise MS
12:27.99
25
36
Sanchez, Victor
7
Mountain Home MS
12:28.86
26
37
Kelly, Justin
7
Greenleaf Friend
12:30.28
38
Thomas, Cade
American Falls M
12:31.06
39
Karren, Kade
7
Mountain Home MS
12:31.40
27
40
Bassett, Jon
8
Emmett MS
12:33.43
28
41
Cooper, Taylor
12
Magic Valley Chr
12:34.55
29
42
Garner, Cameron
6
Sugar-Salem MS
12:35.07
43
Redick, Ty
5
Challis MS
12:35.67
30
44
Alger, Garrison
7
Sunridge MS
12:35.82
31
45
Biedenbach, Colton
12
Magic Valley Chr
12:36.69
32
46
Brown, Nathan
12
Sawtooth MS
12:41.30
33
47
Maurer, Tanner
8
North Star Chart
12:42.13
34
48
Holcomb, Jonathan
7
Nyssa
12:44.64
35
49
Wood, Darian
8
Eagle MS
12:45.50
36
50
Kenny, Bassett
7
Emmett MS
12:46.88
37
51
Brown, Spencer
8
Victory Charter
12:47.16
38
52
Young, Josh
7
Emmett MS
12:48.04
39
53
Tilby, Ashton
10
Sawtooth MS
12:49.57
40
54
Brinkerhoff, Eric
8
Emmett MS
12:49.86
41
55
Mills, Wyatt
Who Dat TC
12:49.96
56
Peterson, Dakota
7
Challis MS
12:51.59
42
57
Yodian, Brady
9
Sawtooth MS
12:54.16
43
58
Aus, Connor
8
North Star Chart
12:54.28
44
59
Jacobi, Micah
8
Lewis and Clark
12:55.00
60
Carter, Andy
12
Magic Valley Chr
12:55.57
45
61
Reading, Max
7
River Glen MS
12:56.90
46
62
Hartley, Heath
6
Nyssa
13:01.26
47
63
Jensen, Deric
8
Liberty Charter
13:01.35
48
64
Cochrane, Jeremy
8
Sunridge MS
13:02.19
49
65
Luke, Kirby
7
Irving MS
13:03.69
50
66
Baxter, Riley
8
New Plymouth MS
13:06.81
51
67
Graham, Merritt
8
Victory Charter
13:09.83
52
68
Dodds, Michael
12
Magic Valley Chr
13:12.01
53
69
Quinton, Garrett
12
Magic Valley Chr
13:13.22
54
70
Baker, Caleb
7
Gooding MS
13:15.26
55
71
Lonkey, Cody
8
Vallivue MS
13:16.66
56
72
Thomas, Derek
American Falls M
13:18.08
73
Patwell, Kienan
Lewis and Clark
13:19.51
74
Wilkes, Porter
8
Sage Valley MS
13:19.52
57
75
Lopez, Cameron
7
Nyssa
13:20.35
58
76
Frank, Josiah
7
South Boise MS
13:20.38
77
Stephen, Thomas
8
Sage Valley MS
13:23.78
59
78
Childers, Alex
7
Eagle MS
13:24.33
60
79
Sitz, Willy
8
Sunridge MS
13:24.52
61
80
Sapien, DeVaughn
8
North Boise MS
13:27.75
62
81
Lundgren, Nielsen
10
Magic Valley Chr
13:29.94
63
82
Davis, Ethan
10
Sawtooth MS
13:30.29
64
83
Arriola, Apolonio
6
Vallivue MS
13:30.42
65
84
Bauer, Austin
6
Sage Valley MS
13:38.69
66
85
Davis, Caleb
8
Victory Charter
13:39.74
67
86
Sapien, Dorian
8
North Boise MS
13:41.53
68
87
Jarrett, Lucus
7
Eagle MS
13:43.58
69
88
Anthony, Tanner
8
North Boise MS
13:44.52
70
89
Kreps, Klayton
8
Liberty Charter
13:45.02
71
90
Hogenauer, Chaz
7
North Boise MS
13:45.05
72
91
Seader, R-Jay
10
Sawtooth MS
13:45.33
73
92
Pollock, Tanner
10
Sawtooth MS
13:46.15
74
93
Sharp, Remington
7
Victory Charter
13:46.99
75
94
Bradt, James
7
Sunridge MS
13:47.74
76
95
Coutts, Chris
7
North Star Chart
13:48.69
77
96
Dukelow, Matthew
7
North Star Chart
13:49.18
78
97
Calhoun, Garrett
7
East Boise MS
13:50.48
98
Jensen, Moroni
7
Nyssa
13:52.50
79
99
Winegar, Landon
8
Emmett MS
13:53.59
80
100
Truksa, Tyler
8
Challis MS
13:55.64
81
101
Parrett, David
7
Mountain Home MS
13:58.06
82
102
Allen, Doug
6
West Jefferson M
13:59.09
103
Correa, Gage
7
Sunridge MS
13:59.13
83
104
Mossman, Joah
8
Sunridge MS
14:00.18
84
105
Watson, Morgan
11
Sawtooth MS
14:00.26
106
Goodell, John
7
Mountain Home MS
14:02.00
85
107
Buckley, Trekker
8
East Boise MS
14:02.26
108
Richter, Colson
8
Cole Valley MS
14:02.65
109
Rosa, Carey
Lewis and Clark
14:06.70
110
Mumford, Isaac
7
Emmett MS
14:07.45
86
111
Wheeler, Gavin
7
Sage Valley MS
14:10.25
87
112
Scholes, Braden
12
Magic Valley Chr
14:11.68
88
113
Crenshaw, Karl
6
Mountain Home MS
14:12.95
89
114
Renfro, Joey
6
Parma MS
14:13.20
90
115
Jayo, Thomas
12
Magic Valley Chr
14:13.43
116
Glosecos, Daniel
8
Sunridge MS
14:13.63
117
Heath, Tyler
6
Sunridge MS
14:13.79
118
Pogue, Josh
8
Compass Charter
14:14.00
91
119
Rothwell, Caleb
7
Horseshoe Bend
14:14.59
120
Hale, Riley
8
South Boise MS
14:17.50
121
Woychick, Nicklas
7
North Boise MS
14:22.81
92
122
Miller, Clark
8
Eagle MS
14:22.92
123
Brower, Zach
10
Sawtooth MS
14:23.54
124
Barraza, Ricardo
7
Vallivue MS
14:25.12
125
Stevens, Micah
7
North Star Chart
14:28.79
126
Holcomb, Gabriel
6
Nyssa
14:29.43
93
127
Meagher, Keegan
7
Sunridge MS
14:30.64
128
Nielsen, Mitchell
7
Parma MS
14:31.05
94
129
Knickerbocker, Afton
8
Parma MS
14:31.55
95
130
Birkeland, Parin
6
Parma MS
14:33.19
96
131
Pilling, Brandon
12
Magic Valley Chr
14:34.17
132
Gozart, Benjamin
8
Victory Charter
14:35.54
97
133
Southern, Joe
7
Treasure Valley
14:39.42
134
Kessler, Caleb
7
New Plymouth MS
14:39.91
98
135
Landus, Lucus
8
North Boise MS
14:41.59
136
Hendricks, Lowman
7
River Glen MS
14:42.36
99
137
Crowder, Bryan
8
Sunridge MS
14:44.80
138
Nelson, Matt
8
East Boise MS
14:45.35
139
Crawford, Corbin
7
Emmett MS
14:48.92
140
Blaugher, Danny
8
Anser MS
14:49.94
141
Zobell, Gavin
Clayton MS
14:52.87
142
Lopez, Hayden
7
North Star Chart
14:53.51
100
143
Woodruff, Kameron
6
Nyssa
14:54.59
101
144
DeDlieck, Ryan
7
Cole Valley MS
14:57.28
145
Steward, Kenny
8
Sunridge MS
14:57.45
146
McCourbrey, Austin
6
Sage Valley MS
15:00.77
102
147
Withers, Andrew
14
Magic Valley Chr
15:01.34
148
McKee, Caleb
12
Magic Valley Chr
15:07.25
149
Harvey, Isaac
7
Nyssa
15:09.85
103
150
Hackman, Zach
7
Nyssa
15:11.59
151
Mullener, Joe
7
River Glen MS
15:17.79
104
152
Demaray, Toby
7
Victory Charter
15:18.53
105
153
Sager, Ethan
6
North Star Chart
15:19.71
106
154
Ash, Edward
8
South Boise MS
15:20.06
155
Rosenkrance, Zane
7
Challis MS
15:20.81
107
156
Peterson-White, Zachar
8
Vallivue MS
15:25.77
157
Goodwin, Damien
6
Emmett MS
15:28.88
158
Stewart, Taylor
6
Sunridge MS
15:30.17
159
Cook, Logan
7
North Star Chart
15:30.67
108
160
Stevens, James
8
North Star Chart
15:31.96
161
Poole, Harper
8
North Boise MS
15:32.36
162
Kelly, Daniel
7
Les Bois MS
15:32.68
163
Haude, Harrison
7
Compass Charter
15:36.92
109
164
Knapp, Ben
8
New Plymouth MS
15:38.62
110
165
Smith, Stafford
7
Eagle MS
15:39.56
166
Jackson, Ian
6
North Star Chart
15:39.86
167
Brass, Brennan
7
Gooding MS
15:41.64
111
168
Shaw, Justin
8
Challis MS
15:46.29
112
169
Sims, Bryce
8
Gooding MS
15:47.81
113
170
Bigler, Keith
8
Gooding MS
15:48.93
114
171
Atkinson, Hayden
6
Parma MS
15:51.53
115
172
Stump, Patrick
6
Lake Hazel
16:01.64
173
Dorathy, Nathan
6
Nyssa
16:01.73
174
Kopp, Kevin
8
Sunridge MS
16:09.57
175
Boyd, Riley
7
Liberty Charter
16:11.12
116
176
Nickerson, Christian
6
Sunridge MS
16:11.69
177
Huffaker, Jordan
7
West Boise MS
16:24.71
178
Adams, Alec
6
Compass Charter
16:35.68
117
179
Yallup, Ivan
7
Sunridge MS
16:44.89
180
Traub, Noah
6
Compass Charter
16:55.38
118
181
Albrecht, Caden
12
Magic Valley Chr
16:55.60
182
Matamoros, Anthony
6
Sunridge MS
17:00.15
183
Wilson, Matias
7
Cole Valley MS
17:16.92
184
Holden, Andrew
7
Sunridge MS
17:23.55
185
Kopp, Cody
7
Vallivue MS
17:27.27
186
Danielson, Hayden
7
North Star Chart
17:40.16
187
Horenberger, Beau
8
Vallivue MS
17:44.91
188
Ralphs, Bryan
8
North Star Chart
18:02.06
189
Duggan, Christopher
8
Liberty Charter
18:02.60
119
190
Duenas, Michael
6
Nyssa
18:06.13
191
Smith, Robert
7
New Plymouth MS
18:10.69
120
192
Re, Jonah
8
Lewis and Clark
18:21.77
193
Nokes, Conor
6
Sunridge MS
18:31.89
194
Berg, Tristan
7
North Star Chart
18:37.52
195
Crow, Matthew
8
Liberty Charter
18:39.39
121
196
Ledesma, Max
7
North Star Chart
19:09.14
197
Gzik, Grant
6
Nyssa
19:32.26
198
Griffith, Justin
7
New Plymouth MS
19:32.57
122
199
Gorenson, Brandon
7
Compass Charter
19:33.30
123
200
Burnell, Zach
7
Nyssa
19:43.65
201
Kendrick, Preston
6
North Star Chart
19:46.91
202
Jerome, Kasey
8
Sunridge MS
21:42.12
203
Campbell, Joshua
7
Sunridge MS
21:42.38
204
Ukachukwu, Issac
6
Sunridge MS
23:28.78
205
Spratling, Sam
8
Sunridge MS
24:38.12
« Videos attached to Meet: »
2010 Bob Firman Invitational/ Carly Hansen Interview
2010 Bob Firman Invitational/ Dallin Farnsworth Interview
2010 Bob Firman Invitational/ Interview with Tori Parkinson
2010 Bob Firman Invitational/ Interview with Tyson Lambert
9th Grade Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
9th Grade Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Collegiate Mens 8000 - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Collegiate Womens 5000 - Bob Firman Invite 2010
D1 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
D1 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
D2 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
D2 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Elite Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Elite Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
JV Girls Race 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2010
JV Girls Race 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Middle School Boys 3000 - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#idaho
#nike
248 shares:
Bob Firman Invitational
,
American Falls MS
,
Anser MS
,
Challis MS
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Magic Valley Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jerome, Idaho
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2010
1
1
2009
2
1
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#idaho
#nike
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!